Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6722,903
Zell Am SeeAustria 541336
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8711,784
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1895,089
ZhengzhouChina 7,7704,829
ZhijiangChina 8,1535,066
ZagrebCroatia 770479
ZugspitzeGermany 524326
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7541,090
ZahedanIran 4,7302,939
ZanjanIran 3,3452,079
ZacatecasMexico 9,5365,926
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9184,299
ZinderNiger 4,2692,653
ZhobPakistan 5,1613,207
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7626,688
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7646,689
ZamoscPoland 821510
Zielona GoraPoland 270168
ZigalovoRussia 5,7243,557
ZiganskRussia 5,6223,494
ZyryankaRussia 6,4634,016
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,501933
ZurichSwitzerland 570354
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9964,347
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9321,201
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7351,078
ZitomirUkraine 1,211752
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,535954
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,487924
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7255,422
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1264,428
ZambeziZambia 7,3844,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -