Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8281,757
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1671,968
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9751,849
YaoundeCameroon 5,3693,336
YokoCameroon 5,1793,218
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5733,463
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4273,994
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,9694,330
YanjiChina 7,8914,903
YichangChina 7,9744,955
YinchuanChina 7,0184,361
YiningChina 5,0613,145
YariguiesColombia 9,0785,641
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8054,850
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7714,829
YazdIran 4,0982,546
YakushimaJapan 9,1025,656
YamagataJapan 8,8115,475
YamaguchiJapan 8,7895,462
YokkaichiJapan 8,9625,569
YokohamaJapan 9,0545,626
YonagoJapan 8,7625,445
YonagunijimaJapan 9,2245,732
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4867,138
YeMyanmar 8,4245,235
YolaNigeria 4,7692,964
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5475,311
YurimaguasPeru 10,3676,442
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1431,953
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0585,007
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8382,385
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1335,054
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3374,559
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8944,905
York, PaUsa 6,5314,059
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6544,135
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2385,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -