Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0769,990
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7546,683
WilliamtownAustralia 16,18210,055
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6179,083
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
WoomeraAustralia 15,0509,352
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1598,177
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0343,128
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4664,018
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0444,377
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1214,425
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7094,169
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8444,253
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0004,350
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2975,156
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8147,341
WajimaJapan 8,7425,433
WakamatsuJapan 8,8675,510
WakayamaJapan 8,9635,570
WakkanaiJapan 8,1705,077
WajirKenya 6,1953,850
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3445,185
WindhoekNamibia 8,3225,171
WaihiNew Zealand 17,96811,165
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,16111,285
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,09711,246
WaimateNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,12011,260
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,28211,361
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,28311,361
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,08311,237
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,69610,996
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,24311,336
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,19311,305
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,22411,325
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,90411,126
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,16111,285
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,26311,349
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,89811,122
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,97211,168
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,85211,093
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,28411,362
WintonNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,84111,087
WarsawPoland 640397
WroclawPoland 384239
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1265,049
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6232,873
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7722,344
WauSudan 5,1613,207
WaddingtonUk 824512
Waco, TxUsa 8,4295,238
Wake IslandUsa 11,7167,280
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9254,924
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5064,664
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3224,550
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1035,035
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Warren, OhUsa 6,6944,160
Warren, PaUsa 6,4984,038
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4364,621
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6234,115
Washington, IaUsa 7,3234,551
Washington, InUsa 7,2084,479
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8034,849
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1683,833
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2484,504
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9924,345
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8354,247
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9734,333
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5734,706
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9154,918
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6004,723
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3605,195
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0054,975
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7734,209
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4704,021
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8094,853
West Point, GaUsa 7,5874,715
West Point, NyUsa 6,2713,897
White Hall, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0684,392
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2915,152
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9084,914
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9384,932
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3523,947
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7664,205
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9934,346
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4303,996
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2904,530
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4704,021
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4724,022
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0424,376
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3234,550
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9444,315
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2074,478
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5805,331
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9284,305
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2574,510
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8285,486
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1764,459
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7114,170
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7654,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -