Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,429888
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9357,417
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6707,252
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1047,522
ViennaAustria 548341
VitebskBelarus 1,273791
VassourasBrazil 9,8626,128
VicosaBrazil 9,6616,003
VitoriaBrazil 9,4905,897
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9985,591
VarnaBulgaria 1,570976
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9753,713
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9674,951
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1624,450
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1284,429
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0294,990
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0685,013
ValdiviaChile 13,0728,123
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,9928,073
VallenarChile 11,9887,449
ValparaisoChile 12,3837,695
VanguardiaColombia 9,3145,788
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7986,089
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 574357
VestervigDenmark 559347
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8244,862
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7634,824
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8194,859
VilsandiEstonia 950590
VaasaFinland 1,355842
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2331,387
VeravalIndia 6,0753,775
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2204,487
ValentiaIreland 1,488925
VeniceItaly 737458
VeronaItaly 750466
VicenzaItaly 729453
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,117694
ViterboItaly 1,077669
VolterraItaly 971603
VientianeLaos 8,5085,287
VarenaLithuania 895556
VilniusLithuania 938583
VeracruzMexico 9,4825,892
VlissingenNetherlands 554345
VaernesNorway 1,262784
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,094680
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2581,403
VillarricaParaguay 10,8766,758
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,255780
VanavaraRussia 5,2263,247
VasileviciRussia 1,242772
Velikie LukiRussia 1,318819
VerhojanskRussia 5,8603,641
ViljujskRussia 5,7863,596
VitimRussia 5,7463,571
Vize IslandRussia 3,8532,394
VladivostokRussia 7,9794,958
VolgogradRussia 2,3441,456
VologdaRussia 1,9281,198
VoronezRussia 1,8881,173
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3033,917
VytegraRussia 1,8001,119
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5404,685
ValenciaSpain 1,6821,045
ValladolidSpain 1,6951,054
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,8711,163
VisbySweden 753468
VanTurkey 2,8771,788
ValleyUk 1,092678
VinnitsaUkraine 1,238769
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9975,591
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2714,518
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6114,730
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3015,158
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4354,620
Vevay, InUsa 7,1154,422
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9974,970
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6595,381
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0194,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -