Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9728,682
UaupesBrazil 9,2255,733
UbatubaBrazil 10,0366,236
UberabaBrazil 9,8386,113
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4894,032
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4733,401
UpernavikGreenland 3,8522,393
UummannaqGreenland 3,7142,308
UdineItaly 683425
Ustica IslandItaly 1,496930
UenoJapan 8,9595,567
UnzendakeJapan 8,8625,507
UrakawaJapan 8,5295,300
UshibukaJapan 8,8995,530
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9555,565
UwajimaJapan 8,9305,549
UkmergeLithuania 934580
UtenaLithuania 992616
UlaangomMongolia 5,3453,321
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3143,923
UlgiiMongolia 5,2743,277
UliastaiMongolia 5,7613,580
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3743,340
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5634,078
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,4525,252
UfaRussia 2,8971,800
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9422,450
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0603,766
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3714,581
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0153,738
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7021,679
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6794,772
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5134,047
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5444,067
Umm BeninSudan 4,7792,970
UmeňSweden 1,397868
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8965,528
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5745,328
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3705,201
UrfaTurkey 2,6941,674
UsakTurkey 2,0301,262
Uman’Ukraine 1,368850
UzgorodUkraine 850528
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7044,166
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8124,233
Urbana, IlUsa 7,1834,463
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9284,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -