Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8192,994
TiranaAlbania 1,350839
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3022,052
TebessaAlgeria 1,8771,167
TimimounAlgeria 2,7081,683
TindoufAlgeria 3,1741,972
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1641,345
TrelewArgentina 12,8998,016
TucumanArgentina 11,4937,142
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9258,653
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9248,653
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6278,468
TibooburraAustralia 15,2659,486
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
TshaneBotswana 8,5255,297
TaguatingaBrazil 9,0605,630
TarauacaBrazil 10,2066,342
TauaBrazil 8,1105,040
TefeBrazil 9,3765,826
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3125,786
TeresinaBrazil 8,1595,070
TiriosBrazil 8,2985,156
TorresBrazil 10,8366,734
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0284,989
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1476,306
TriunfoBrazil 8,1635,073
TucuruiBrazil 8,4435,247
TuriacuBrazil 7,9944,968
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2123,239
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6054,726
Teslin, YtCanada 7,1304,430
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6794,151
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5684,081
Thompson, MbCanada 6,3893,970
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5774,087
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1383,814
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3963,975
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2503,884
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1803,841
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0643,147
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9538,049
TaiyuanChina 7,4634,637
TaoyuanChina 9,0665,634
TengchongChina 7,6274,739
TønderDenmark 361224
TylstrupDenmark 573356
TystofteDenmark 349217
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9174,920
TahrirEgypt 2,8521,772
TantaEgypt 2,8511,772
TallinEstonia 1,145711
TartuEstonia 1,162722
TampereFinland 1,273791
TurkuFinland 1,140708
ToulonFrance 1,088676
ToulouseFrance 1,211752
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3419,533
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,43310,211
TchibanGabon 6,1123,798
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7561,713
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 434270
TamaleGhana 4,8813,033
ThessalonikiGreece 1,554966
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8281,136
TimehriGuyana 8,0695,014
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3665,820
TelaHonduras 9,2375,740
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5964,720
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5964,720
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8337,353
TabrizIran 3,0971,924
TeheranIran 3,6072,242
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9251,818
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,366849
TarvisioItaly 641398
TermoliItaly 1,154717
TorinoItaly 837520
Torino/ CaselleItaly 821510
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,581982
TrevicoItaly 1,262784
TrevisoItaly 720448
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 733456
Turin, PiedmontItaly 835519
TabouIvory Coast 5,5843,470
TadotsuJapan 8,8905,525
TakadaJapan 8,8315,488
TakamatsuJapan 8,9025,532
TakayamaJapan 8,8775,516
TanegashimaJapan 9,0875,647
TatenoJapan 9,0145,602
TateyamaJapan 9,1075,659
TokushimaJapan 8,9505,562
TokyoJapan 9,0355,615
TomakomaiJapan 8,4365,242
TottoriJapan 8,8005,469
ToyamaJapan 8,8225,482
ToyookaJapan 8,8235,483
TsuJapan 8,9795,580
TsurugaJapan 8,8705,512
TsuyamaJapan 8,8295,487
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5752,222
TripoliLebanon 2,7501,709
TobrukLibya 2,4661,532
TripoliLibya 2,1661,346
TelsiaiLithuania 818508
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6235,358
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2435,744
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9585,567
ThyoloMalawi 7,9274,926
TawauMalaysia 10,7306,668
TessalitMali 3,6662,278
TimbuktuMali 4,1352,570
TombMali 4,1402,573
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2372,633
TacubayaMexico 9,6465,994
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3115,786
TarialanMongolia 5,9253,682
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7703,586
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0483,758
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4954,036
TangierMorocco 2,2861,421
TarfayaMorocco 3,3732,096
TazaMorocco 2,3471,458
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8964,907
TaungooMyanmar 8,0154,981
ThandweMyanmar 7,9104,915
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0269,959
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,93411,144
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,25811,345
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,28211,361
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,10111,248
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,01111,193
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,93711,146
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,07611,232
TemukaNew Zealand 18,28211,361
TimaruNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,16311,287
TahouaNiger 4,1762,595
TillaberyNiger 4,3122,679
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3785,206
TromsoNorway 1,9891,236
TrondheimNorway 1,258782
ThumraitOman 5,3173,304
TacnaPeru 11,0436,862
TarapotoPeru 10,4386,486
TrujilloPeru 10,7636,688
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5566,560
TorunPoland 485301
TimisoaraRomania 997620
TambovRussia 2,0031,245
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,0902,541
TaraRussia 3,9442,451
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8852,414
TermezRussia 4,5742,842
TernejRussia 8,0074,975
TobolskRussia 3,5532,208
TomskRussia 4,5532,829
Tot’MaRussia 2,0991,305
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8461,768
TuapseRussia 2,2101,373
TuraRussia 4,9113,052
TurukhanskRussia 4,3172,683
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2162,620
TortosaSpain 1,513940
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8734,893
TokerSudan 4,3842,724
TartousSyria 2,7161,688
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0855,646
TaboraTanzania 6,6714,145
TakThailand 8,3705,201
TrangThailand 9,2155,726
TabligboTogo 5,1473,198
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1836,328
TunisTunisia 1,7031,058
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4072,117
TireeUk 1,288801
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 915569
TernopilUkraine 1,028639
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4427,110
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5864,714
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1914,469
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6484,753
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7594,821
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8574,882
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8874,280
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0233,743
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6264,739
Temple, TxUsa 8,4825,271
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2155,105
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8554,881
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8144,234
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2944,532
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8114,233
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3805,207
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6864,776
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3623,953
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3115,164
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,3983,976
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1035,657
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9504,940
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7264,801
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8074,230
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4332,755
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2135,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -