Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5082,802
ShkoderAlbania 1,264786
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7331,077
SaltaArgentina 11,3367,044
San AntonioArgentina 12,6887,885
San LuisArgentina 12,1217,532
San RafaelArgentina 12,3547,677
Santa RosaArgentina 12,2837,633
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5207,159
SarmientoArgentina 13,3028,266
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,23010,085
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,22510,082
SalzburgAustria 490305
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9361,824
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1671,968
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0731,910
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5362,197
SaveBenin 4,9723,090
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5656,565
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,048652
SalvadorBrazil 8,6865,397
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0836,887
SantaremBrazil 8,6375,367
SantosBrazil 10,1476,306
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0506,245
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8525,501
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0615,009
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7486,679
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0376,859
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9046,154
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0054,974
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3085,784
São PauloBrazil 10,1226,290
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9816,203
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1526,308
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5275,299
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5755,328
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6125,973
SobralBrazil 7,8864,900
SoureBrazil 8,0945,030
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8205,481
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4147,093
SurubimBrazil 8,0334,992
SadovoBulgaria 1,496930
SandanskiBulgaria 1,469913
SofiaBulgaria 1,374854
SiemreapCambodia 8,9915,587
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1803,219
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4864,652
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4593,392
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8433,009
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3003,293
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,0714,394
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4684,019
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9213,058
Scott, SkCanada 7,1394,436
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1623,208
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3563,328
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8053,607
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3133,923
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6354,123
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5694,082
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0944,408
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7982,981
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2573,266
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2794,523
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2844,526
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0383,130
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,4922,170
SalCape Verde 4,9623,083
SantiagoChile 12,4017,706
SewellChile 12,4307,724
ShanghaiChina 8,5255,298
ShantouChina 8,9415,556
ShenyangChina 7,7014,785
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1295,673
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7485,436
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5205,916
SibenikCroatia 986613
SplitCroatia 1,023636
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 410255
StudsgårdDenmark 474295
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7794,834
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7884,839
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7384,809
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7804,835
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7214,798
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8274,864
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8204,859
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8584,883
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8834,898
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7424,811
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7404,810
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7944,843
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8354,869
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8244,862
San GabrielEcuador 9,9146,161
SalloumEgypt 2,5421,579
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7941,736
SohagEgypt 3,3022,052
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1981,988
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5265,919
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2398,227
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8821,170
StrasbourgFrance 486302
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8794,896
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8804,897
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4021,493
SchleswigGermany 300187
StuttgartGermany 409254
SamosGreece 1,9981,242
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7681,099
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0991,304
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6772,285
SiguiriGuinea 4,8933,041
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4045,844
SzegedHungary 898558
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 650404
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4071,496
SagarIndia 6,3953,974
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3203,306
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7737,937
SemnanIran 3,7542,333
ShahroudIran 3,7952,358
ShirazIran 4,1822,599
ShannonIreland 1,387862
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 967601
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,203748
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,463909
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 901560
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,288801
Scuro MountainItaly 1,469913
SigonellaItaly 1,6561,029
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4913,412
SagaJapan 8,8145,477
SaigoJapan 8,6905,400
SakaiJapan 8,7475,435
SakataJapan 8,7255,422
SapporoJapan 8,3845,210
SaseboJapan 8,7945,465
SendaiJapan 8,8335,489
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0025,594
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7825,457
ShinjoJapan 8,7605,444
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0665,634
ShirakawaJapan 8,9145,539
ShizuokaJapan 9,0435,619
SumotoJapan 8,9415,556
SuttsuJapan 8,3665,199
SuwaJapan 8,9265,547
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9138,024
SavannakhetLaos 8,7685,449
SiauliaiLithuania 876544
SiluteLithuania 741460
SkopjeMacedonia 1,359845
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2635,135
SalimaMalawi 7,6514,755
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5966,584
SibuMalaysia 10,4996,524
SanMali 4,5552,830
SegouMali 4,5872,850
SikassoMali 4,7922,978
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9175,541
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6906,022
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3353,937
SainshandMongolia 6,7264,180
SafiMorocco 2,7731,723
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0991,926
SittweMyanmar 7,6694,766
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 840522
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9101,808
SaiqOman 5,0563,142
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3813,344
SurOman 5,2193,243
SialkotPakistan 5,4193,367
SibbiPakistan 5,1943,228
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9996,835
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1336,918
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7176,660
SandomierzPoland 720447
SniezkaPoland 326203
SuwalkiPoland 790491
SzczecinPoland 249155
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,3231,444
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3142,059
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5604,698
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1675,696
Satu MareRomania 939583
SibiuRomania 1,150715
SulinaRomania 1,538956
SadrinskRussia 3,3422,077
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,445898
SalekhardRussia 3,3632,090
SaratovRussia 2,3461,458
SejmcanRussia 6,7754,210
SelagoncyRussia 5,3473,322
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3755,205
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6644,141
SmolenskRussia 1,383859
SociRussia 2,2881,422
SortovalaRussia 1,567973
SuntarRussia 5,7603,579
SurgutRussia 3,7582,335
SverdlovskRussia 3,1421,952
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5571,589
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3974,597
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7703,586
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5484,690
SingaporeSingapore 10,0516,246
SliacSlovakia 660410
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2485,126
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8904,903
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7931,114
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,409876
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,491927
SevilleSpain 2,1291,323
SennarSudan 4,7162,931
ShambatSudan 4,4552,769
ShendiSudan 4,3812,723
StenseleSweden 1,474916
StockholmSweden 900559
StorlienSweden 1,244773
SundsvallSweden 1,208751
SantisSwitzerland 565351
SongeaTanzania 7,3524,568
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6815,394
SongkhlaThailand 9,3115,786
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6455,372
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0425,619
SurinThailand 8,8375,491
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7502,952
SokodeTogo 4,8893,038
SfaxTunisia 1,9361,203
SousseTunisia 1,8141,127
SamsunTurkey 2,2201,380
SiirtTurkey 2,8301,758
SivasTurkey 2,3801,479
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2112,617
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,271790
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,318819
SarataUkraine 1,476917
SarnyUkraine 1,038645
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8481,149
SumyUkraine 1,598993
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7252,936
SaltoUruguay 11,4787,132
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9625,569
Safford, AzUsa 8,9835,582
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8983,665
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8204,859
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4224,612
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6444,750
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1794,461
Salem, InUsa 7,1494,443
Salem, OrUsa 8,3855,211
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3425,184
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6365,366
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6865,398
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3475,808
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0875,646
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5594,697
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2905,773
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8774,274
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3475,808
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2374,497
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4604,015
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4244,613
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0665,012
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8504,878
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1494,443
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0955,030
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1095,039
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8864,900
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9464,938
Selma, AlUsa 7,7944,843
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2093,858
Seymour, InUsa 7,1494,443
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1734,457
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7474,814
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1625,072
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4394,623
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3564,571
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9484,317
Southport, NcUsa 7,0694,393
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8534,258
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4814,649
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9184,921
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9174,298
Springfield, IlUsa 7,2904,530
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7224,798
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8644,887
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0524,382
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4224,612
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7234,178
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2713,897
State College, PaUsa 6,5224,053
State University, MsUsa 7,8294,865
State University, NmUsa 8,9255,546
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8034,228
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1325,053
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4084,603
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0135,601
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1023,792
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9494,939
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2864,528
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1695,076
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5484,690
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5394,685
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2403,878
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3862,726
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9135,538
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5655,322
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4295,238
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,4152,122
SocotraYemen 5,7813,592
SenangaZambia 7,6694,766
SerenjeZambia 7,4854,651
SeshekeZambia 7,8354,869
SolweziZambia 7,2904,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -