Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6587,245
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3747,068
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9837,447
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7808,563
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1176,908
RosarioArgentina 11,7687,313
RichmondAustralia 16,17710,052
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2959,504
RecifeBrazil 8,0134,979
RemansoBrazil 8,5525,314
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1686,319
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8866,143
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5386,548
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8366,112
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3524,568
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5864,093
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1344,433
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1374,435
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9303,064
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6263,496
RuoqiangChina 5,8463,633
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8955,528
RandersDenmark 492306
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9154,918
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7364,807
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4488,978
RumipambaEcuador 10,1096,282
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,1461,955
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2832,040
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0481,894
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8314,866
RostockGermany 232144
RhodesGreece 2,1761,352
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1981,366
ReykhólarIceland 2,3991,491
ReykjavíkIceland 2,3341,451
RamsarIran 3,4732,158
RashtIran 3,3732,096
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,216755
RadicofaniItaly 1,025637
Resia PassItaly 600373
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 903561
RivoltoItaly 691430
Rolle PassItaly 647402
RomeItaly 1,132704
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,148714
Ronchi LegionariItaly 713443
RumoiJapan 8,3105,164
RigaLatvia 960596
RaseiniaiLithuania 841523
RodriguesMauritius 9,4245,856
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6883,534
RabatMorocco 2,4861,545
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1785,082
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8284,864
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,19111,304
RangioraNew Zealand 18,29611,369
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,16411,288
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,05911,222
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,23411,331
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,97911,172
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,12811,265
RivasNicaragua 9,5075,908
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4143,364
RebolyRussia 1,7141,065
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0871,297
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2472,639
RagaSudan 5,0203,120
RashadSudan 4,8042,986
RenkSudan 4,8753,030
RumbekSudan 5,3043,296
RanongThailand 8,9315,550
Roi EtThailand 8,7455,435
RizeTurkey 2,5081,558
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2022,611
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,454903
RomnyUkraine 1,517943
RovnoUkraine 1,023636
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7272,937
RochaUruguay 11,5537,179
Racine, WiUsa 6,9474,317
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9684,330
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6344,744
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6344,744
Reading, PaUsa 6,4404,002
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8305,487
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8114,854
Redding, CaUsa 8,7975,466
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2165,727
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7975,466
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0444,377
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7474,193
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7474,193
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9254,303
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1064,416
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3333,935
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3684,578
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0644,389
Rockville, InUsa 7,1254,428
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Rome, GaUsa 7,5044,663
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8624,264
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5755,328
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6775,392
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5474,069
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3524,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -