Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8099,824
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3835,209
ParanaArgentina 11,6507,240
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2737,005
PehuajoArgentina 12,0897,512
PergaminoArgentina 11,8427,358
PigeArgentina 12,2677,623
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8377,356
PosadasArgentina 10,9966,833
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2086,965
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2957,640
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7917,327
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6958,510
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9358,038
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2892,044
ParakouBenin 4,8252,998
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2435,122
ParacatuBrazil 9,5405,928
ParanaBrazil 9,1555,689
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4146,471
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0176,225
ParintinsBrazil 8,7875,460
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9094,915
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8796,760
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6525,998
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3555,192
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3185,169
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1215,668
PeixeBrazil 9,1495,685
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4395,244
PicosBrazil 8,2725,140
PiraiBrazil 9,8976,150
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5305,922
PompeuBrazil 9,6285,983
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5406,550
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4185,231
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6196,599
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8066,093
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9786,822
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0265,609
PosseBrazil 9,2175,728
PlevenBulgaria 1,370852
PlovdivBulgaria 1,486923
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2175,728
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0974,410
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1583,206
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1013,791
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2903,909
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3813,965
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0124,979
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8933,041
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8944,284
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,9354,310
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4904,654
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6734,768
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9694,331
ParronChile 12,4647,745
Puerto AysenChile 13,4848,379
Puerto MonttChile 13,1958,199
Punta ArenasChile 13,9638,677
PingbianChina 8,0434,998
PeralesColombia 9,3965,839
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7225,420
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5685,945
PragueCzech Republic 292181
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9844,961
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7774,832
PoloDominican Republic 7,9494,939
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7584,821
PichilingueEcuador 10,1756,323
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2396,362
PuyoEcuador 10,1086,281
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8611,778
ParisFrance 750466
PerpignanFrance 1,230764
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5657,808
Port-GentilGabon 5,8793,653
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8486,741
PotsdamGermany 10565
PatrasGreece 1,7311,076
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1882,603
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4022,114
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4404,623
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9954,968
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0385,616
PecsHungary 834519
PambanIndia 7,6754,770
PuneIndia 6,5104,045
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0066,218
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5376,548
PadovaItaly 746463
Paganella MountainItaly 664412
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,563971
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,554966
PantelleriaItaly 1,7021,058
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 819509
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,393866
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,005625
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,094680
PiacenzaItaly 813505
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 942585
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 855531
Ponza IslandItaly 1,250777
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,316818
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,165724
PrizziItaly 1,607999
PakseLaos 8,9675,572
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4535,874
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1805,704
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2195,729
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7227,906
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,227763
PatheinMyanmar 8,0835,023
PutaoMyanmar 7,3724,581
PyiMyanmar 7,9404,934
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8779,866
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,95811,159
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,22611,326
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,22511,326
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,24311,337
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,83011,080
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1285,672
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2733,277
PohangNorth Korea 8,5115,289
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0565,006
PadidanPakistan 5,4283,373
PanjgurPakistan 5,1483,199
ParachinarPakistan 5,0123,114
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2483,261
PeshawarPakistan 5,1053,172
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8138,583
PilarParaguay 11,0876,890
PiscoPeru 11,0606,873
PiuraPeru 10,6136,595
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4956,521
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2936,396
PoznanPoland 359223
PrzemyslPoland 824512
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9531,213
PortalegrePortugal 2,0411,268
Porto Portugal 1,9551,215
PavelecRussia 1,8511,150
PecoraRussia 2,9181,813
PermRussia 2,8601,777
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9214,922
PetrozavodskRussia 1,7321,076
PjatigorskRussia 2,4781,540
PoronajskRussia 7,8534,880
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0361,265
Providenja BayRussia 7,0544,384
PskovRussia 1,238769
PodorSenegal 4,5802,846
PopradSlovakia 699434
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6716,010
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8075,473
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,553965
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8274,864
Port SudanSudan 4,2452,638
ParamariboSuriname 7,9224,923
PiteňSweden 1,570976
PalmyraSyria 2,8831,791
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8349,839
PhetchabunThailand 8,5445,309
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4545,253
PhraeThailand 8,3325,177
PhuketThailand 9,1005,655
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0715,637
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7655,447
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8515,500
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9154,919
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,109689
PoltavaUkraine 1,6291,012
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5207,158
PradoUruguay 11,6887,263
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6367,231
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Pana, IlUsa 7,2954,533
Paoli, InUsa 7,1494,443
Paris, IlUsa 7,1834,463
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9904,344
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0284,989
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0014,972
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1545,067
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9344,930
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6264,739
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1565,069
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9344,930
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2234,488
Perry, OkUsa 8,0294,989
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4333,997
Philo, OhUsa 6,8334,246
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0405,618
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4694,642
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9014,910
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9284,305
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2994,535
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6864,155
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2713,897
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0003,729
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6914,779
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1685,076
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9284,305
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1574,447
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7234,799
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0795,020
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3915,215
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3323,935
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0795,020
Portage, WiUsa 6,9114,295
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8493,634
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3025,159
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1054,415
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9784,958
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8424,873
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6254,117
Princeton, InUsa 7,3494,566
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0573,764
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2195,107
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7725,451
PetaukeZambia 7,6204,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -