Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0701,287
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1831,978
OranArgentina 11,1146,906
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8037,956
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6639,112
OstendeBelgium 605376
ObidosBrazil 8,6445,371
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5752,843
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0513,760
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0513,760
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1268,157
OdenseDenmark 371230
OtavaloEcuador 9,9776,200
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,40710,195
OuluFinland 1,6261,011
OroomiehIran 3,0491,894
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,257781
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0463,136
ObihiroJapan 8,4725,265
OfunatoJapan 8,7895,462
OitaJapan 8,8845,520
OkayamaJapan 8,8625,507
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2725,762
OmaezakiJapan 9,0705,636
OmuJapan 8,3005,157
OnahamaJapan 8,9615,569
OsakaJapan 8,9375,554
OshimaJapan 9,1085,660
OtaruJapan 8,3605,195
OwaseJapan 9,0285,610
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7961,737
OujoaMorocco 2,2071,371
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9489,910
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,21211,317
OphirNew Zealand 18,23211,330
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,10011,248
OtautauNew Zealand 18,18711,301
OcotalNicaragua 9,3545,813
OrlandNorway 1,293804
OsloNorway 872542
OhotskRussia 6,8814,276
OkhotskRussia 6,8814,276
OlekminskRussia 6,0003,729
OlenekRussia 5,1393,193
OmskRussia 3,9592,460
OnegaRussia 2,0141,251
OrenburgRussia 2,9391,826
OymyakonRussia 6,5114,046
OviedoSpain 1,6221,008
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,244773
Orkney IslandsUk 1,182735
OdessaUkraine 1,522946
OvrucUkraine 1,186737
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2904,530
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5574,696
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7324,183
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3155,167
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7774,212
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0353,750
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1165,044
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6584,759
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1664,453
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1785,082
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5084,666
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2084,479
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7404,810
Orono, MeUsa 5,6733,525
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8844,278
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2393,877
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1574,447
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6584,759
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3224,550
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7224,177
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9494,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -