Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8313,002
NeuquenArgentina 12,7057,895
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9967,454
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,79410,436
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1998,824
Nowra RanAustralia 16,26510,107
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4539,603
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7744,831
NatitingouBenin 4,7392,945
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7926,085
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9813,095
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1673,211
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5472,825
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8993,044
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2433,258
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4864,031
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0804,399
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1923,848
N’DjamenaChad 4,4572,769
NanchangChina 8,4355,242
NanjingChina 8,3055,161
NanningChina 8,4755,266
NicosiaCyprus 2,5511,585
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 308191
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7414,811
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9244,924
NegeleEthiopia 5,8013,605
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9989,942
NandiFiji 15,9989,942
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,264785
NancyFrance 538334
NantesFrance 1,097681
NiceFrance 996619
NeustrelitzGermany 170106
NurembergGermany 293182
NurnbergGermany 293182
NaxosGreece 1,9881,235
NanortalikGreenland 3,5122,182
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5022,176
NordGreenland 3,4142,122
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7642,339
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2553,266
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6454,129
New DelhiIndia 5,9063,670
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,266787
NaganoJapan 8,8715,512
NagasakiJapan 8,8415,494
NagoJapan 9,3095,785
NagoyaJapan 8,9585,567
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,3305,798
NaraJapan 8,9505,562
NazeJapan 9,2275,734
NemuroJapan 8,5205,295
NiigataJapan 8,7885,461
NikkoJapan 8,9215,544
NobeokaJapan 8,9475,560
NairobiKenya 6,3913,971
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7288,531
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8773,030
NidaLithuania 713443
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0865,025
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8405,494
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4134,606
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5534,694
NaraMali 4,4352,756
NioroMali 4,5002,796
NemaMauritania 4,2822,661
NouakchottMauritania 4,4802,784
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0629,981
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,21511,319
NelsonNew Zealand 18,17811,296
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,03611,207
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,30011,372
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4915,898
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2132,618
NiameyNiger 4,3772,720
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8451,147
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2311,386
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9801,852
NawabshahPakistan 5,4933,413
NokkundiPakistan 4,9073,049
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7496,679
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0076,219
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7981,739
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6924,158
NikolaevRussia 1,567974
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3914,593
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8514,879
NizneangarskRussia 5,8703,648
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4043,358
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0851,917
NovgorodRussia 1,426886
NovosibirskRussia 4,5122,804
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9844,961
No. 6Sudan 3,9292,441
NyalaSudan 4,6122,866
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7025,407
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5415,307
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1475,684
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3175,168
NarathiwatThailand 9,4605,879
NigdeTurkey 2,3831,481
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5352,197
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7071,061
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8474,255
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8474,255
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4114,605
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0965,031
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7754,832
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0113,735
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3373,938
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6354,123
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1684,454
New London, WiUsa 6,8654,266
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1475,063
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1645,073
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1794,461
New YorkUsa 6,2713,897
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2843,905
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Newark, NjUsa 6,3043,917
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5874,093
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3194,548
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9414,935
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5874,715
Newport, TnUsa 7,2164,484
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0444,377
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7244,178
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5304,679
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5785,330
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6094,728
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7724,829
Norton, KsUsa 7,8364,869
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7714,207
NdolaZambia 7,4254,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -