Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4962,794
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6072,863
MilianaAlgeria 1,9061,185
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4864,652
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,98210,553
Malarg EArgentina 12,5027,769
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9308,035
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0357,479
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8277,349
MendozaArgentina 12,2377,604
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2297,599
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3547,056
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0169,331
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,85011,092
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0768,126
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4448,354
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0819,993
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,10010,005
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6449,722
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8109,825
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3638,925
MuharraqBahrain 4,3402,697
MinskBelarus 1,090677
MogilevBelarus 1,251777
MaunBotswana 8,0995,033
MacapaBrazil 8,1815,084
MacauBrazil 7,8174,857
MaceioBrazil 8,2125,103
MachadoBrazil 9,9116,159
ManausBrazil 9,0465,621
MarabaBrazil 8,5605,319
MaringaBrazil 10,4066,467
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5605,319
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1115,661
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4765,267
MonteiroBrazil 8,1095,039
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3285,796
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9094,915
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6555,379
MamfeCameroon 5,1643,209
MarouaCameroon 4,6392,883
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0263,123
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9993,728
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5004,661
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8394,250
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8314,867
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4284,616
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9654,949
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3323,313
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3823,344
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9033,668
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9263,683
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,1844,464
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8983,665
Morden, MbCanada 6,9464,317
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2893,908
MoundouChad 4,8603,020
MatecanaColombia 9,4025,842
MoroniComoros 7,7174,796
MosnovCzech Republic 531330
MarstalDenmark 312194
Melville HallDominica 7,4864,652
MichesDominican Republic 7,7214,798
MocaDominican Republic 7,7874,839
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8274,864
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8214,860
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7884,839
MilagroEcuador 10,2746,384
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6391,640
MinyaEgypt 3,1081,932
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3843,346
MassawaEritrea 4,7452,948
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,597992
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,026638
MarseilleFrance 1,075668
MontpellierFrance 1,105687
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0454,999
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7209,768
MakokouGabon 5,7333,563
MayumbaGabon 6,1763,838
MitzicGabon 5,7083,547
MkamboGabon 5,6863,534
MoandaGabon 5,9643,706
MouilaGabon 6,0033,730
MünsterGermany 272169
MethoniGreece 1,8751,165
MilosGreece 1,9881,235
MitiliniGreece 1,8551,153
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8501,150
MacentaGuinea 5,2113,238
MamouGuinea 5,1103,175
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0406,860
MiskolcHungary 790491
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0694,393
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0033,731
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4093,983
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2034,476
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4327,104
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2307,600
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4975,901
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3208,277
MashhadIran 4,1232,562
Malin HeadIreland 1,291802
M. CalamitaItaly 1,047651
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,362846
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,578981
MilanItaly 760472
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 751467
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,082673
ManIvory Coast 5,2713,275
MaebashiJapan 8,9345,552
MaizuruJapan 8,8555,502
MakurazakiJapan 9,0005,593
MatsueJapan 8,7475,435
MatsumotoJapan 8,9015,531
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8845,521
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5585,939
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7676,691
MishimaJapan 9,0535,626
MitoJapan 8,9985,591
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1765,702
MiyakoJapan 8,7435,433
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3255,794
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9975,591
MiyazakiJapan 8,9955,589
MombetsuJapan 8,3375,181
MoriokaJapan 8,7055,409
MuroranJapan 8,4435,247
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0095,598
MutsuJapan 8,5535,315
Ma’AnJordan 3,1421,952
MafraqJordan 2,9621,841
MombasaKenya 6,7784,212
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3634,576
MaseruLesotho 9,1875,709
MonroviaLiberia 5,4823,406
MisratahLibya 2,2201,379
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2495,126
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4105,226
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8995,530
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6545,378
MakhangaMalawi 7,9644,949
MangochiMalawi 7,7444,812
MwmosaMalawi 7,9304,928
MzimbaMalawi 7,4244,613
MzuzuMalawi 7,3894,591
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8546,124
MersingMalaysia 9,9466,181
MiriMalaysia 10,4666,504
MaleMaldives 7,7594,821
MenakaMali 4,1152,557
MoptiMali 4,4072,739
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1588,176
MazatlanMexico 9,7126,035
MeridaMexico 8,9165,541
Mexico CityMexico 9,6465,994
MonterreyMexico 9,1415,680
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7386,051
MaantyMongolia 6,3943,973
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4464,005
MatadMongolia 6,8364,248
MurenMongolia 5,8183,616
MarrakechMorocco 2,7801,727
MeknesMorocco 2,4461,520
MideltMorocco 2,5301,572
MaputoMozambique 8,9155,540
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9674,951
MandalayMyanmar 7,7304,804
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8104,853
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7175,417
MindatMyanmar 7,6364,745
MonywaMyanmar 7,6564,757
MyeikMyanmar 8,7175,417
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5344,682
MaastrichtNetherlands 425264
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,07911,234
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,93211,143
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,09211,243
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,12811,265
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,03211,205
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,24211,336
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,32411,387
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4745,887
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4835,893
MagariaNiger 4,3562,707
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3242,687
MaradiNiger 4,3162,682
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4802,784
MakurdiNigeria 4,9433,072
MinnaNigeria 4,7482,950
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4695,263
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,589987
MajisOman 4,8713,027
MasirahOman 5,3453,322
Muscat  Oman 5,0523,139
MultanPakistan 5,3853,346
MurreePakistan 5,2333,252
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3308,284
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7866,702
MoyobambaPeru 10,4376,486
MactanPhilippines 10,5746,571
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9996,214
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,8591,155
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8093,610
MagadanRussia 7,0714,394
MahackalaRussia 2,8441,768
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9851,855
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9861,855
MarkovoRussia 6,9004,288
MinusinskRussia 5,0803,157
MogocaRussia 6,4984,038
MoscowRussia 1,7411,082
MurmanskRussia 2,1841,357
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8762,409
MatamSenegal 4,6112,865
MogadishuSomalia 6,3873,969
MadridSpain 1,7341,078
Madrid (b)Spain 1,7451,085
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,476917
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,1301,323
MelillaSpain 2,1981,366
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,8621,157
MalakalSudan 5,0703,151
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9295,549
MontreuxSwitzerland 715444
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0845,024
Mae SariangThailand 8,1775,082
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3455,186
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7745,452
MalatyaTurkey 2,5481,583
MersinTurkey 2,4791,541
MuglaTurkey 2,1121,313
Manchester, EnglandUk 944586
ManstonUk 710441
MeloUruguay 11,3527,054
MercedesUruguay 11,6457,236
MontevideoUruguay 11,6867,262
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5294,679
Madison, FlUsa 7,6314,742
Madison, InUsa 7,0914,406
Madison, NeUsa 7,5064,664
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0004,350
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7664,826
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8304,244
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5214,673
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Marion, InUsa 6,9864,341
Marion, NcUsa 7,1554,446
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6294,119
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1845,086
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6704,145
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1704,456
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8524,258
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5965,342
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4104,605
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8574,882
Medford, WiUsa 6,8914,282
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3484,566
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7144,793
Mena, ArUsa 7,9494,939
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8714,891
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3825,208
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4924,656
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9064,913
Midland, TxUsa 8,6765,391
Milan, MnUsa 7,1974,473
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2114,481
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5464,689
Milford, DeUsa 6,4854,030
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4644,638
Millen, GaUsa 7,4154,608
Millport, OhUsa 6,6944,160
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0023,730
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9364,310
Minden, NeUsa 7,6964,783
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0644,389
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1674,453
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8524,879
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9824,960
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2044,477
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2684,517
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1514,443
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1974,473
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7324,805
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4175,231
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4083,982
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9254,304
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1554,446
Moro, OrUsa 8,3045,160
Morris, MnUsa 7,1134,420
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1444,439
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0134,358
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6544,135
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3014,537
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6894,157
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8653,645
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4334,619
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8264,242
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9614,947
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3005,158
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6275,361
MaracayVenezuela 8,3765,205
MaturinVenezuela 8,1155,043
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6385,368
MeridaVenezuela 8,7615,444
MagoyeZambia 7,7314,804
MansaZambia 7,2224,488
MbalaZambia 7,0364,373
MfuweZambia 7,5294,679
MisamfuZambia 7,1704,455
MonguZambia 7,5744,706
MpikaZambia 7,3694,579
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5874,715
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6954,781
MumbwaZambia 7,6214,736
MwinilungaZambia 7,2084,479
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2425,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -