Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,309813
LuandaAngola 6,7814,214
LuenaAngola 7,1504,443
La PlataArgentina 11,7897,326
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1016,898
La RiojaArgentina 11,8137,341
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0227,470
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8378,598
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0256,851
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,50410,256
LavertonAustralia 16,0899,998
LearmonthAustralia 12,7827,943
LongreachAustralia 14,9129,266
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9119,266
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,53310,274
Low HeadAustralia 16,44310,218
LinzAustria 470292
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,189739
LerwickUk 1,188739
La PazBolivia 10,7736,694
LavrasBrazil 9,8206,103
LencoisBrazil 8,7955,465
LinharesBrazil 9,3875,833
LondrinaBrazil 10,3606,438
LomBulgaria 1,264786
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,7514,195
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3693,957
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8613,642
Langara, BcCanada 7,7434,811
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2053,856
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5404,685
London, OnCanada 6,5454,067
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6142,868
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,4374,000
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8124,855
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,4972,173
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1297,537
LanzhouChina 7,0704,393
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7644,203
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0975,653
LimonCosta Rica 9,4465,870
LarnacaCyprus 2,5941,612
LimassolCyprus 2,5801,604
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2554,508
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6894,157
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 493306
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7674,827
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8014,848
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8104,853
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7744,831
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0706,258
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4156,472
LuxorEgypt 3,4352,134
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5415,929
Laucala BayFiji 16,0689,985
LappeenrantaFinland 1,414879
Le MansFrance 935581
LilleFrance 614381
LyonFrance 860534
LambarnGabon 5,8763,652
LastourvilleGabon 5,8893,659
LibrevilleGabon 5,7493,572
LeipzigGermany 9861
LindenbergGermany 173108
LamiaGreece 1,6911,051
LarissaGreece 1,6181,005
LemnosGreece 1,7071,061
LimnosGreece 1,7121,064
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4384,622
LabeGuinea 5,0193,119
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7277,288
La CeibaHonduras 9,1955,714
La MesaHonduras 9,2905,773
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5003,418
LudhianaIndia 5,6403,505
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8501,149
LatinaItaly 1,180733
LatronicoItaly 1,380857
LecceItaly 1,413878
LodwarKenya 5,8853,657
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3135,166
LiepajaLatvia 780485
LaukuvaLithuania 798496
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 468291
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,364847
LabuanMalaysia 10,4646,502
LuqaMalta 1,8231,133
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5464,689
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8296,108
LashioMyanmar 7,7614,823
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,23611,332
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,17611,295
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,21611,319
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,23511,332
LincolnNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,26611,351
LagosNigeria 5,1193,181
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,025637
LillehammerNorway 999621
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4783,404
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6496,617
LimaPeru 10,9716,818
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3006,400
LisbonPortugal 2,1851,358
LeninbadRussia 4,5362,819
LevsiRussia 3,3762,098
LungiSierra Leone 5,3353,315
LjubljanaSlovenia 707439
LanzaroteSpain 3,3072,055
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,497930
LocarnoSwitzerland 691429
LuganoSwitzerland 706439
LatakiaSyria 2,6531,649
LampangThailand 8,2755,142
LoeiThailand 8,4955,279
Lop BuriThailand 8,6505,375
LomeTogo 5,1973,229
LeemingUk 905562
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,189739
London, EnglandUk 821510
London-GatwickUk 818509
LynehamUk 934581
L’VovUkraine 902560
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,413878
LozovajaUkraine 1,7761,104
LubnyUkraine 1,511939
LuckUkraine 977607
LuganskUkraine 1,9901,237
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0444,377
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2684,517
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2495,126
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3295,176
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7154,794
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0263,745
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1845,086
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6894,778
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5335,303
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0994,411
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0064,975
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9584,324
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0014,972
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9245,545
Larned, KsUsa 7,9614,947
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1695,076
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9335,551
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6094,107
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6584,759
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9383,690
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3684,578
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6334,744
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6034,725
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9284,305
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2924,531
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1554,446
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5414,686
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9154,297
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0194,983
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8043,607
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6034,725
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8554,260
Libby, MtUsa 7,7714,829
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5924,718
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6704,145
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2134,482
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8714,891
Llano, TxUsa 8,5855,335
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8994,908
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2855,770
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2665,758
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2855,770
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6515,376
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9084,293
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2014,475
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8294,865
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6704,767
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1533,824
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5015,282
Luling, TxUsa 8,6265,361
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8114,854
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8764,273
LivingstoneZambia 7,8984,908
LundaziZambia 7,4564,633
LusakaZambia 7,6844,775
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6734,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -