Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9023,046
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9033,047
KhostAfghanistan 5,0413,133
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7272,937
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1298,780
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9758,684
KlagenfurtAustria 639397
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9191,814
KandiBenin 4,6232,873
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7274,801
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1323,811
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1343,812
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7624,823
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7174,174
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1873,845
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2903,909
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9683,709
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8273,000
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9283,684
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0233,121
KashiChina 5,0093,113
KunmingChina 7,9124,916
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2933,911
KhargaEgypt 3,3662,092
KosseirEgypt 3,4572,149
KajaaniFinland 1,6391,019
KuopioFinland 1,528950
KuusamoFinland 1,8261,135
KarlsruheGermany 413257
KasselGermany 173108
KonstanzGermany 522325
KumasiGhana 5,1913,225
KalamataGreece 1,8621,157
KerkiraGreece 1,530951
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9771,229
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6802,287
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6431,642
KankanGuinea 5,0093,112
KindiaGuinea 5,1723,214
KissidougouGuinea 5,1383,193
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8137,341
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8825,519
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8835,520
KeszthelyHungary 723449
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,1461,333
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1584,448
KotaIndia 6,0913,785
KozhikodeIndia 7,2734,520
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3927,700
KermanIran 4,4072,738
KermanshahIran 3,4402,138
Khoram AbadIran 3,5862,228
KilkennyIreland 1,280795
KingstonJamaica 8,3345,179
KagoshimaJapan 8,9865,584
KanazawaJapan 8,8075,473
KaruizawaJapan 8,9175,541
KatsuuraJapan 9,1115,662
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0085,598
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2515,127
KobeJapan 8,9215,544
KochiJapan 8,9485,561
KofuJapan 8,9835,582
KumagayaJapan 8,9735,576
KumamotoJapan 8,8775,516
KumejimaJapan 9,2695,760
KureJapan 8,8365,491
KushiroJapan 8,5105,288
KutchanJapan 8,3775,206
KyotoJapan 8,9155,540
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8252,998
KitaleKenya 6,0863,782
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9192,435
KufraLibya 3,2582,024
KaunasLithuania 865538
KlaipedaLithuania 740460
KybartaiLithuania 793493
KarongaMalawi 7,2244,489
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5145,912
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4606,500
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7326,047
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6425,992
KuantanMalaysia 9,7876,082
KuchingMalaysia 10,4736,508
KayesMali 4,6622,897
KeniebaMali 4,8192,994
KidalMali 3,8512,393
KitaMali 4,7312,940
KoutiaMali 4,6752,905
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8778,002
KisinevMoldova 1,373853
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9504,319
KhatgalMongolia 5,7623,580
KhovdMongolia 5,4313,375
KhujirtMongolia 6,1623,829
KhutagMongolia 5,9773,714
KenitraMorocco 2,4541,525
KalewaMyanmar 7,5074,665
KathaMyanmar 7,5634,700
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9315,550
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7754,831
KengtungMyanmar 8,0244,986
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3684,579
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7695,449
KathmanduNepal 6,5334,060
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7909,812
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,09811,246
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,26711,351
KarioiNew Zealand 18,14511,275
KawerauNew Zealand 18,07611,232
KopuaNew Zealand 18,23611,332
KanoNigeria 4,4642,774
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3295,176
KarasjokNorway 2,0601,280
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,171728
KristiansandNorway 710441
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,244773
KhasabOman 4,6962,918
KarachiPakistan 5,5203,430
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5213,431
KhanpurPakistan 5,4563,391
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2473,261
KororPalau 11,4867,138
Kasprowy WierchPoland 673418
KlodzkoPoland 397246
KoszalinPoland 383238
KrakowPoland 617383
KalakanRussia 6,2563,887
KaliningradRussia 661411
KamenskoeRussia 7,0774,398
KandalaksaRussia 2,0191,255
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4791,540
KazanRussia 2,4641,531
KemRussia 1,9351,202
KerchRussia 1,9551,215
KhabarovskRussia 7,6164,733
KirenskRussia 5,6603,517
KirovRussia 2,4721,536
KljuciRussia 7,6334,744
KolpasevRussia 4,3622,710
KorfRussia 7,3034,538
KostromaRussia 1,9501,212
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2623,270
KotlasRussia 2,3351,451
KrasnodarRussia 2,1601,342
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2422,015
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9751,849
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0113,114
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5642,215
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5931,611
KurganRussia 3,4662,154
KurskRussia 1,6781,042
KyraRussia 6,4564,012
KigaliRwanda 6,2613,891
KoldaSenegal 4,9653,085
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1723,214
KosiceSlovakia 784487
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0895,648
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0775,019
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9134,917
KadugliSudan 4,8553,017
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1292,566
KassalaSudan 4,6272,875
KhartoumSudan 4,4632,773
KostiSudan 4,7222,934
KalmarSweden 592368
KaresuandoSweden 1,9041,183
KarlstadSweden 822511
KristianstadSweden 467290
KamishliSyria 2,8511,772
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6435,371
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0645,633
Khon KaenThailand 8,6525,376
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8035,471
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7345,427
KairouanTunisia 1,8331,139
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5461,582
KarsTurkey 2,7091,684
KastamonuTurkey 2,0581,279
KayseriTurkey 2,3671,471
KonyaTurkey 2,2621,406
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6812,287
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3792,721
KinlossUk 1,144711
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7251,072
KievUkraine 1,331827
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8471,148
KirovogradUkraine 1,512940
KlepininoUkraine 1,7941,115
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6311,013
Kovel’Ukraine 908564
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,602996
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7294,803
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6204,735
Keene, NhUsa 5,9993,728
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8714,270
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2595,132
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0975,032
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9484,939
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6494,753
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0845,023
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9884,343
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6065,348
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2914,531
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7144,793
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7744,209
KabompoZambia 7,4084,603
KabweZambia 7,5794,710
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5744,707
KafirondaZambia 7,3704,580
KaomaZambia 7,5494,691
KasamaZambia 7,1794,461
KasempaZambia 7,4284,616
KawambwaZambia 7,0854,403
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8634,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -