Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8613,021
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9963,104
JuninArgentina 11,9197,407
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2716,382
JacobinaBrazil 8,6125,351
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8464,876
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9174,920
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5475,933
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7856,080
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1784,460
JiuquanChina 6,4464,006
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5235,917
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8184,858
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9674,950
JoensuuFinland 1,585985
JokioinenFinland 1,209751
JyvskylFinland 1,417881
JakobshavnGreenland 3,6792,286
JulianehbGreenland 3,5442,202
JagdalpurIndia 7,0184,361
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9086,778
JerusalemIsrael 2,9541,835
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4165,851
JosNigeria 4,7042,923
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3251,445
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3221,443
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3343,314
JhelumPakistan 5,3303,312
JiwaniPakistan 5,1533,202
JuliacaPeru 10,8096,717
JakutskRussia 6,2123,860
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5181,565
JenisejskRussia 4,8413,008
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4635,259
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0605,008
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7484,814
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1272,565
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7652,961
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8535,501
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,1971,365
JubaSudan 5,5683,460
JokkmokkSweden 1,6741,040
JönköpingSweden 651404
Jonkoping ASweden 646402
JendoubaTunisia 1,7521,089
JerbaTunisia 2,0301,262
JerseyUk 1,022635
JaltaUkraine 1,8631,158
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9524,942
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5964,720
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5924,718
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6234,115
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3554,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -