Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6811,666
In SalahAlgeria 2,8691,783
InnsbruckAustria 540335
IbiriteBrazil 9,6545,999
IguatuBrazil 8,0835,023
IlheusBrazil 8,8885,523
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4775,268
IndaialBrazil 10,5816,575
IpameriBrazil 9,6606,003
IraiBrazil 10,8266,728
IreceBrazil 8,6995,406
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7425,432
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9435,557
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8875,523
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3825,830
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6555,999
ItapevaBrazil 10,2876,392
ItirucuBrazil 8,7955,465
ItuacuBrazil 8,9115,537
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4176,473
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8053,607
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2903,288
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3193,927
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5622,835
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8543,017
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2556,994
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4488,978
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1148,771
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7634,824
IzobambaEcuador 10,0496,244
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9281,819
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5225,917
IoanninaGreece 1,552964
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,6772,285
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,6471,645
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2883,908
IranshahrIran 4,9033,047
IstranaItaly 716445
IidaJapan 8,9645,570
IizukaJapan 8,7995,468
IrakoJapan 9,0165,603
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2715,761
IrozakiJapan 9,0995,654
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3035,781
IshinomakiJapan 8,8335,489
IwamizawaJapan 8,3885,212
IzuharaJapan 8,6765,392
IrbidJordan 2,9241,817
IfraneMorocco 2,4671,533
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,22111,323
IlorinNigeria 4,8943,041
InchonNorth Korea 8,2405,120
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8871,794
IslamabadPakistan 5,2363,254
IquitosPeru 9,9916,209
IloiloPhilippines 10,4486,493
IasiRomania 1,276793
IcaRussia 7,5914,717
IlirnejRussia 6,5964,099
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3084,542
IrkutskRussia 5,8583,640
Ivdel’Russia 3,0721,909
IbizaSpain 1,6691,037
IspartaTurkey 2,1741,351
IstanbulTurkey 1,8161,128
IzmirTurkey 1,9411,206
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 969602
IzmailUkraine 1,467911
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8494,877
Independence, KsUsa 7,8864,901
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0483,758
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1054,415
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4324,619
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7694,207
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7364,807
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2634,513
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6964,161
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3143,924
IsokaZambia 7,2074,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -