Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4492,765
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3161,439
HuamboAngola 7,2304,493
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3688,307
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,60410,318
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,59610,313
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6829,123
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4322,133
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1664,453
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3593,330
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3403,318
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4634,016
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6382,882
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7254,179
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6154,111
Hope, BcCanada 7,8934,905
HaikouChina 8,8355,490
HailarChina 6,8674,267
HamiChina 5,9113,673
HetanChina 5,4403,381
HavanaCuba 8,2735,141
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7544,819
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7304,803
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9214,922
HelwanEgypt 2,9581,838
HurguadaEgypt 3,3322,071
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,553965
HelsinkiFinland 1,201747
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,227762
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5359,654
HamburgGermany 199124
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 200124
HannoverGermany 13584
HelgolandGermany 337210
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 482299
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1551,339
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8052,365
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9237,409
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7837,322
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0451,271
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9144,297
HaifaIsrael 2,8551,774
HaboroJapan 8,2735,141
HachijojimaJapan 9,2845,769
HachinoheJapan 8,6395,368
HagiJapan 8,7635,446
HakodateJapan 8,4825,271
HamadaJapan 8,7505,437
HamamatsuJapan 9,0325,613
HikoneJapan 8,9155,540
HimejiJapan 8,8825,520
HiradoJapan 8,7665,448
HirooJapan 8,5375,305
HiroshimaJapan 8,8175,479
HitaJapan 8,8425,494
HitoyoshiJapan 8,9355,552
HunLibya 2,5811,604
HomboriMali 4,2552,644
HomalinMyanmar 7,4104,604
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2825,146
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,25411,343
HighbankNew Zealand 18,26311,349
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,15511,282
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,22711,327
HororataNew Zealand 18,27711,357
HyderabadPakistan 5,5683,460
HuanucoPeru 10,7226,663
HelPoland 553344
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6184,734
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,5332,195
HatangaRussia 4,6282,876
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0511,896
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7504,816
HailSaudi Arabia 3,7062,303
HurbanovoSlovakia 668415
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4748,994
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1425,060
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9604,947
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0845,023
HalaibSudan 3,9562,458
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6102,865
HudeibaSudan 4,3112,679
HaparandaSweden 1,6781,043
HarnosandSweden 1,227762
HamaSyria 2,7451,706
HassakahSyria 2,8661,781
Hua HinThailand 8,7975,466
HakkariTurkey 2,9721,847
Hull, EnglandUk 814506
HersonUkraine 1,6301,013
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,121697
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6075,348
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9273,683
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5064,043
Hart, MiUsa 6,7454,192
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1203,803
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4664,639
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5534,694
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7204,797
Hays, KsUsa 7,8724,892
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0075,597
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7324,805
Helena, MtUsa 7,7974,845
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3623,953
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9084,293
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2374,497
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3695,200
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7334,805
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7334,805
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3484,566
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4083,982
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3234,550
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8484,256
Holly, CoUsa 8,1185,044
Homer, AkUsa 7,4974,659
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1254,428
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4134,607
Horton, KsUsa 7,6294,741
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7204,797
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8724,270
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6424,128
Houma, LaUsa 8,2265,112
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4685,262
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9974,348
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5564,695
Huron, SdUsa 7,3624,575
HanoiVietnam 8,4605,257
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4045,843
HarareZimbabwe 8,0144,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -