Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9723,090
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9233,059
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,2811,417
General PicoArgentina 12,1797,568
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6537,241
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1204,424
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,41810,202
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3618,303
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9828,688
GrazAustria 634394
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9171,813
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0131,872
GomelBelarus 1,315817
GrodnoBelarus 852530
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1785,082
GoianiaBrazil 9,6235,980
GoiasBrazil 9,6045,968
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4305,860
GrajauBrazil 8,4395,244
GuairaBrazil 10,5986,586
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8664,888
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1015,656
GarouaCameroon 4,7602,958
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5252,812
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2083,858
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0224,985
Golden, BcCanada 7,5474,690
Goose, NfCanada 4,6402,883
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2434,501
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4213,369
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0753,153
GanzhouChina 8,6205,356
GuangzhouChina 8,7595,443
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7504,816
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2976,399
GonderEthiopia 4,9713,089
GourdonFrance 1,110690
GrenobleFrance 884549
GeisenheimGermany 347216
GorlitzGermany 256159
GibraltarGibraltar 2,2201,379
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5325,923
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0354,993
GoaIndia 6,7714,208
GuwahatiIndia 7,0844,402
GelaItaly 1,6851,047
GenoaItaly 880547
GhediItaly 751466
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,326824
GrazzaniseItaly 1,244773
GrossetoItaly 1,043648
GrottaglieItaly 1,364848
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,224761
GuidoniaItaly 1,129701
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3603,331
GifuJapan 8,9275,547
GaoMali 4,1162,558
GuamMariana Islands 11,4537,117
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7736,073
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6255,981
GuaymasMexico 9,5095,909
GaluutMongolia 6,0263,745
GemertNetherlands 410255
GisborneNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,18711,302
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,73411,020
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,26511,350
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,21411,318
GayaNiger 4,5332,817
GardermoenNorway 900559
GeiloNorway 958596
GdanskPoland 530330
GalatiRomania 1,409875
Gor’KijRussia 2,1271,322
GorznyjRussia 2,7081,683
GridinoRussia 2,0041,245
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0093,734
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,6377,853
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,315817
GijonSpain 1,593990
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,7142,930
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7342,942
GoteborgSweden 623387
Goteborg-SaveSweden 629391
GothenburgSweden 621386
GunnarnSweden 1,474916
GenevaSwitzerland 763474
GabesTunisia 2,0311,262
GafsaTunisia 1,9811,231
GiresunTurkey 2,3791,478
GoztepeTurkey 1,8251,134
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7032,301
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6972,297
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,122697
GajvoronUkraine 1,361846
GeniceskUkraine 1,8051,122
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7694,828
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9864,341
Galva, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4955,279
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6444,750
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6444,750
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4214,611
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8484,256
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1383,814
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5375,305
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9574,323
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9794,958
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7484,814
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9944,346
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2685,138
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6654,763
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3385,182
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8074,230
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6745,390
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8514,879
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,6884,778
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8224,239
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0684,392
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7694,828
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0214,363
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3144,545
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9484,939
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0104,356
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6354,123
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2594,511
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3134,545
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3614,574
Groton, CtUsa 6,1473,820
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1494,443
GuanareVenezuela 8,6255,360
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8545,502
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9844,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -