Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8042,985
FarahAfghanistan 4,5882,851
FormosaArgentina 11,0216,848
ForrestAustralia 14,4338,969
FrancistownBotswana 8,3005,158
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4714,643
FloraniaBrazil 7,9244,924
FlorestaBrazil 8,2595,132
FlorianoBrazil 8,3305,177
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6116,594
FormosaBrazil 9,4075,846
FortalezaBrazil 7,7944,843
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7526,681
FrancaBrazil 9,8876,144
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,6444,129
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6514,133
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8444,253
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0064,354
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,4574,634
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6884,156
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5674,081
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8504,257
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4643,396
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4613,393
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5622,835
FayaChad 3,8512,393
FamagustaCyprus 2,5891,609
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 424263
FarafraEgypt 3,1041,929
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9803,716
FichtelbergGermany 211131
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 302188
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,464910
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7062,303
FaranahGuinea 5,0963,167
FalconaraItaly 954593
Florence, TuscanyItaly 924574
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,222759
FonniItaly 1,347837
FrontoneItaly 960597
FrosinoneItaly 1,172728
FukauraJapan 8,5615,320
FukueJapan 8,7915,463
FukuiJapan 8,8395,493
FukuokaJapan 8,7895,461
FukushimaJapan 8,8645,508
FukuyamaJapan 8,8505,500
FushikiJapan 8,8075,473
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6862,912
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8775,516
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2435,744
FunchalMadeira 3,1511,958
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5494,691
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4161,502
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,069664
FaroPortugal 2,2701,410
FerganaRussia 4,6622,897
FreetownSierra Leone 5,3353,315
FalunSweden 977607
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 701436
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9091,186
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8944,284
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6774,770
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3234,551
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1794,461
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0774,398
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7343,563
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0434,376
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4644,638
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3514,568
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1564,447
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8624,885
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0514,382
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6524,755
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5624,699
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5295,300
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8474,255
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8555,503
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7004,163
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8984,287
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0384,995
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2634,513
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0064,975
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9134,917
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7444,812
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9404,934
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9404,313
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0163,738
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1734,457
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2685,138
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6354,123
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6874,156
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0635,632
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2134,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -