Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5001,554
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1061,309
EsquelArgentina 13,2038,204
EzeizaArgentina 11,8107,339
East SaleAustralia 16,26910,110
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2398,848
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2398,849
EssendonAustralia 16,0909,999
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9016,153
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0966,895
EspinosaBrazil 9,1035,657
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1233,805
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2344,496
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,1984,473
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2084,479
Edson, AbCanada 7,3134,545
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9084,914
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,0833,780
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1694,455
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7784,833
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4752,781
ErlianChina 6,9304,307
El CaranoColombia 9,3835,831
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 427266
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9114,916
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7394,809
El ArishEgypt 2,9581,838
El TorEgypt 3,2252,004
ErfurtGermany 13383
EssenGermany 327203
EsfahanIran 3,8802,411
EilatIsrael 3,1581,963
EsashiJapan 8,4515,252
EldoretKenya 6,1483,821
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,9653,706
EssaouiraMorocco 2,8721,785
EeldeNetherlands 355221
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,28511,362
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4865,895
EnuguNigeria 5,0903,163
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9866,827
EvoraPortugal 2,1291,323
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,5144,669
EkimcanRussia 7,1114,419
Elat’MaRussia 2,0031,245
ElistaRussia 2,4321,511
ErbogacenRussia 5,4243,370
EssejRussia 4,7842,973
Ed DueimSudan 4,6232,873
El FasherSudan 4,4532,767
El GeneinaSudan 4,4042,737
El ObeidSudan 4,6402,883
El ShowakSudan 4,7122,928
En NahudSudan 4,6352,880
EdirneTurkey 1,6211,007
ErzincanTurkey 2,5401,579
ErzurumTurkey 2,6271,633
EskisehirTurkey 1,9971,241
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6532,270
EntebbeUganda 6,1093,796
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,066663
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,034642
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5824,090
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5474,690
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5553,452
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5354,682
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8534,880
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9135,538
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,7934,221
Elko, NvUsa 8,5035,284
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8194,859
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3603,952
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6105,350
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9103,673
Erie, PaUsa 6,5614,077
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7124,792
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4715,264
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8124,855
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8375,491
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3104,543
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2515,127
Evansville, InUsa 7,3174,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -