Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1021,928
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0491,273
DavisAntarctica 14,4738,993
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5798,438
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0778,126
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7486,679
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9229,894
DhakaBangladesh 7,2164,484
D’UccleBelgium 522324
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4605,879
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8416,115
DouradosBrazil 10,4616,500
DoualaCameroon 5,3533,326
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6392,883
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8754,272
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2324,494
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6862,912
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4752,781
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6113,487
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6354,123
DuianChina 6,6914,158
DubrovnikCroatia 1,160721
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3253,309
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8494,877
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9414,935
DabaaEgypt 2,7171,688
DakhlaEgypt 3,3012,052
DijonFrance 713443
DresdenGermany 186116
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,0201,877
DebrecenHungary 883549
DalatangiIceland 2,0361,265
DaltonganjIndia 6,7424,190
DarbhangaIndia 6,6944,159
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1954,471
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2004,474
DumkaIndia 6,9414,313
DwarkaIndia 5,8643,644
DezfulIran 3,6902,293
DublinIreland 1,205749
DecimomannuItaly 1,434891
DobbiacoItaly 601373
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2713,275
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9421,828
DagorettiKenya 6,3913,972
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,070665
DedzaMalawi 7,7044,787
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5084,044
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5814,090
DaweiMyanmar 8,5475,311
De BiltNetherlands 437272
De KooyNetherlands 469291
Den HelderNetherlands 472293
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,24211,336
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,28011,359
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,73911,023
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,31711,383
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,33711,395
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 845525
DalbandinPakistan 5,0123,115
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2243,246
DirPakistan 5,0333,128
DroshPakistan 5,0023,108
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8246,105
DohaQatar 4,4862,787
DorohoiRomania 1,151715
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8852,414
DudinkaRussia 4,1402,572
DzardzanRussia 5,4953,414
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3102,679
DakarSenegal 4,8903,038
DaruSierra Leone 5,3153,303
DurbanSouth Africa 9,3205,792
DamazinSudan 4,9293,063
DongolaSudan 4,0152,495
DamascusSyria 2,8821,791
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8821,791
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9271,819
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5792,846
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0644,389
DjerbaTunisia 2,0621,281
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7221,692
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,149714
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,092679
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6961,054
DonetskUkraine 1,9101,187
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7202,933
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3974,597
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8114,232
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2995,157
Danville, IlUsa 7,1834,463
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1514,444
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9404,934
David City, NeUsa 7,5774,708
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9694,330
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0615,009
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8174,858
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9725,576
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2404,499
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8395,493
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8924,283
Delphine, InUsa 7,0444,377
Denton, MdUsa 6,5474,069
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1025,035
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3684,579
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5565,317
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0364,372
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7344,184
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4734,644
Dillon, MtUsa 7,9894,964
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1304,431
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0334,992
Dover, DeUsa 6,5474,069
Dover, TnUsa 7,5164,670
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4395,244
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1354,434
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8494,256
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4064,602
Durham, NhUsa 5,9383,690
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9242,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -