Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7082,926
ChlefAlgeria 1,9431,208
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8041,121
CeresArgentina 11,5677,188
ChamicalArgentina 11,8667,374
ChepesArgentina 11,9697,438
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2318,222
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4677,126
CórdobaArgentina 11,8267,349
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8317,352
CorrientesArgentina 11,1646,938
CairnsAustralia 14,4208,961
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,20410,069
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9738,061
CedunaAustralia 14,9149,268
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2949,504
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4288,966
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6839,746
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9978,698
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0609,980
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5759,057
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4114,606
CharnocksBarbados 7,5764,708
CotonouBenin 5,1593,206
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5815,954
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8356,111
CabroboBrazil 8,2925,153
CaceresBrazil 10,0676,256
CaetiteBrazil 9,0045,595
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,9824,960
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,2856,391
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4886,518
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9946,211
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2045,098
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9675,572
CaparaoBrazil 9,5885,958
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8306,109
CaratingaBrazil 9,5335,924
CaravelasBrazil 9,1835,707
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0875,647
CarolinaBrazil 8,6445,371
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4256,479
CataguasesBrazil 9,7156,037
CatalaoBrazil 9,6926,023
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0266,231
CaxiasBrazil 8,1695,076
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8996,773
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8044,849
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7606,065
ChapecoBrazil 10,7866,703
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6435,992
CipoBrazil 8,4975,280
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8385,492
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5275,920
CordeiroBrazil 9,7606,065
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0675,634
CorumbaBrazil 10,3326,420
CoximBrazil 10,1156,285
CrateusBrazil 8,0444,999
CuiabaBrazil 9,9256,168
CuritibaBrazil 10,4456,491
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4564,633
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5923,475
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1432,575
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3132,680
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7322,941
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9733,712
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9734,954
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9284,927
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4222,748
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7624,823
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6873,534
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3093,299
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2263,248
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2233,246
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9274,926
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3203,306
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5283,435
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6413,505
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8403,008
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9983,727
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9463,695
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3162,682
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0114,357
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1393,815
Comox, BcCanada 7,9714,954
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0403,754
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1783,218
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2694,517
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6634,762
ChicoChile 13,5208,402
ChillanChile 12,7397,916
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8167,964
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8577,368
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5228,403
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5557,802
ChangchunChina 7,6024,724
ChangduChina 7,0434,376
ChangshaChina 8,2795,145
ChengduChina 7,5194,673
ChongqingChina 7,7814,835
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9105,537
CrikvenicaCroatia 806501
CamagueyCuba 8,1135,042
CasablancaCuba 8,2545,129
ChebCzech Republic 235146
CopenhagenDenmark 401250
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7234,799
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8404,872
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7834,836
CanarEcuador 10,2676,380
CairoEgypt 2,9361,825
CaenFrance 908564
ChateaurouxFrance 921572
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8304,866
CocobeachGabon 5,6873,534
CologneGermany 344214
ChiosGreece 1,9001,181
CorfuGreece 1,530951
ConakryGuinea 5,2523,264
CatacamasHonduras 9,2075,721
CholutecaHonduras 9,4275,858
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4154,608
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1644,452
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1644,452
ChahbaharIran 5,0583,143
ClaremorrisIreland 1,385861
ClonesIreland 1,270789
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,351839
CorkIreland 1,369851
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,370851
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,445898
CameriItaly 763474
CampobassoItaly 1,196743
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,363847
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,456905
Cape FrascaItaly 1,397868
Cape MeleItaly 942585
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,374854
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6521,026
CerviaItaly 879546
CiampinoItaly 1,149714
Cimone MountainItaly 883549
Cisa PassItaly 859534
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,121697
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 620385
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7381,080
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,519944
ChibaJapan 9,0585,629
ChichibuJapan 8,9755,577
ChichijimaJapan 9,9846,204
ChoshiJapan 9,0775,641
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7821,729
ChilekaMalawi 7,8704,890
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6514,754
ChitipaMalawi 7,1804,461
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1895,710
ComitanMexico 9,4895,897
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3937,701
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7074,168
ChoirMongolia 6,5004,039
CasablancaMorocco 2,5751,600
ChindeMozambique 8,2235,110
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2155,105
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,53910,899
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,12111,261
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,32811,389
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,13111,267
CondegaNicaragua 9,3735,824
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6085,349
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5955,341
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2575,131
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4245,235
ChhorPakistan 5,6493,510
ChitralPakistan 4,9853,098
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7516,681
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7226,663
CajamarcaPeru 10,6366,610
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5136,533
ChiclayoPeru 10,6986,648
ChimbotePeru 10,8156,720
CuzcoPeru 10,7576,684
CzestochowaPoland 540335
CoimbraPortugal 2,0191,255
CalafatRomania 1,234767
CeahlauRomania 1,177732
ClujRomania 1,048652
ConstantaRomania 1,535954
CraiovaRomania 1,255780
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4582,770
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6552,271
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6043,483
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5274,056
Cape UelenRussia 6,8634,264
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8834,899
CaraRussia 6,1833,842
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8591,777
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1683,833
ChitaRussia 6,3343,936
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3373,938
CokurdahRussia 5,9303,685
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4654,017
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5975,964
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8644,886
CaceresSpain 1,9661,222
CadizSpain 2,2291,385
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8861,172
CordobaSpain 2,0371,266
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9304,928
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6575,379
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9405,555
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1965,093
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1565,068
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7995,468
ChumphonThailand 8,9255,546
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7481,086
CorumTurkey 2,1911,362
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1952,607
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4692,777
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,033642
CernovcyUkraine 1,098682
ChernigovUkraine 1,350839
CarrascoUruguay 11,6757,255
ColoniaUruguay 11,7367,293
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5394,685
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5004,661
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5474,069
Camden, ScUsa 7,2574,510
Canton, NyUsa 6,0353,750
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4194,611
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8124,233
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4843,408
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3504,567
Casper, WyUsa 7,8924,904
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1785,082
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5774,087
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9704,332
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2104,480
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2854,527
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2874,528
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9404,312
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1544,445
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7674,205
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0924,407
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4304,617
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9153,676
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9553,700
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1314,431
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0284,989
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9744,955
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0224,364
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0144,359
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8355,490
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7544,197
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9064,913
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0674,392
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0504,381
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9214,301
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4864,652
Clark, SdUsa 7,2984,535
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8624,886
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3734,582
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3175,168
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7134,171
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1304,431
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0705,015
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8484,256
College Park, MdUsa 6,6074,105
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1815,084
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5204,673
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2694,517
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1224,426
Columbus, InUsa 7,1494,443
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8314,866
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8854,279
Conception, MoUsa 7,5724,705
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7534,818
Conway, ArUsa 7,8344,868
Conway, ScUsa 7,1324,432
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1823,842
Corning, ArUsa 7,6914,779
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9873,721
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7895,461
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2863,906
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4295,238
Covington, LaUsa 8,0615,009
Covington, TnUsa 7,6334,743
Crete, NeUsa 7,5924,718
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6934,781
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6862,291
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6862,291
CaracasVenezuela 8,3025,159
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2805,145
CoroVenezuela 8,4135,228
ChipataZambia 7,5764,708
ChomaZambia 7,8124,854
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2965,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -