Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7862,974
BustAfghanistan 4,7992,982
BatnaAlgeria 1,8671,160
BecharAlgeria 2,5531,587
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7871,111
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6921,673
BiskraAlgeria 1,9811,231
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7011,679
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1798,811
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1328,782
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1498,793
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5078,393
ByrdAntarctica 16,44810,221
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3527,676
BarilocheArgentina 13,0608,116
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7877,324
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5759,678
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8119,825
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9768,063
BrestBelarus 825513
BrusselsBelgium 522324
Belize CityBelize 9,1305,674
BeninBenin 5,1593,206
BohiconBenin 5,0733,153
BermudaBermuda 6,3303,934
BageBrazil 11,2546,994
BambuiBrazil 9,7566,062
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7576,063
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1755,080
BarcelosBrazil 9,0455,621
BarraBrazil 8,7505,438
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3415,183
BarreirasBrazil 8,9555,565
BelémBrazil 8,1565,068
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6395,990
BelterraBrazil 8,6735,389
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6155,353
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8116,718
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9735,576
BrasiliaBrazil 9,4655,882
BrevesBrazil 8,3035,160
BurgasBulgaria 1,600994
BurundiBurundi 6,3873,969
BatouriCameroon 5,3053,296
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5643,457
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8934,905
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6623,519
Banff, AbCanada 7,5054,664
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1483,820
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4102,740
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,4874,652
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6804,151
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1043,793
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7584,821
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9724,332
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0514,382
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2192,622
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7832,972
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5394,685
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7303,561
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3443,321
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7612,958
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4688,369
BeijingChina 7,4754,645
BarranquillaColombia 8,8085,473
Benito SalasColombia 9,5345,925
BogotáColombia 9,3045,782
BrnoCzech Republic 488303
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5673,460
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8833,656
BaniDominican Republic 7,8694,890
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9274,926
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
BahariyaEgypt 3,0081,869
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0251,880
BiarritzFrance 1,369851
BordeauxFrance 1,212753
BrestFrance 1,205749
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7869,810
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7849,808
BitamGabon 5,5643,457
BanjulGambia 4,9773,093
BerlinGermany 12377
BrockenGermany 7547
BokeGuinea 5,1593,206
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0953,166
BudapestHungary 739459
Budapest-LORINCHungary 754468
BangaloreIndia 7,2434,501
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7934,221
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1794,461
BikanerIndia 5,6863,534
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1586,934
BabolsarIran 3,6192,249
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6182,870
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3512,082
Bandar LengehIran 4,5792,845
BirjandIran 4,3482,702
BushehrIran 4,1172,558
BaghdadIraq 3,3492,081
BasraIraq 3,7922,356
BelmulletIreland 1,452902
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,315817
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,283797
BergamoItaly 730454
BolognaItaly 844524
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 629391
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,432890
BrindisiItaly 1,363847
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0723,152
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1633,209
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4682,776
BeirutLebanon 2,7891,733
BenghaziLibya 2,3361,452
BirzaiLithuania 969602
BitolaMacedonia 1,437893
BlantyreMalawi 7,8704,890
BvumbweMalawi 7,8984,908
BintuluMalaysia 10,5036,527
BamakoMali 4,7282,938
Bko-SMali 4,7362,943
BougounMali 4,8403,008
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5712,219
BaitagMongolia 5,5533,451
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4893,411
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1953,850
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7544,197
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7824,214
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0993,790
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6054,104
BulganMongolia 6,0663,769
BhamawMyanmar 7,6124,730
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,27411,356
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,31211,380
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,19911,309
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3185,790
BilmaNiger 3,7192,311
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2982,671
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5151,563
BergenNorway 998620
Bergen - FloridaNorway 996619
BjornoyaNorway 2,5141,562
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6911,051
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,485923
BadinPakistan 5,6623,519
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5283,435
BalakotPakistan 5,1963,229
BarkhanPakistan 5,2933,289
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2995,778
BascoPhilippines 9,5275,920
BialystokPoland 789491
BejaPortugal 2,1761,352
BragancaPortugal 1,7931,115
BistritaRomania 1,081671
BucharestRomania 1,361846
BajkitRussia 4,8753,030
BarabinskRussia 4,2332,631
BarnaulRussia 4,6302,877
BerezovoRussia 3,2902,044
BiserRussia 3,0071,868
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1354,434
BogdarinRussia 6,1603,828
BogucanyRussia 5,1093,175
BomnakRussia 6,8064,229
BorRussia 4,5792,845
BorzjaRussia 6,6184,113
BratskRussia 5,4533,389
BelgradeSerbia 1,043648
BoSierra Leone 5,3513,325
BontheSierra Leone 5,4223,369
BratislavaSlovakia 591367
BerberaSomalia 5,5263,434
BusanSouth Korea 8,5795,331
BadajozSpain 2,0441,270
BarcelonaSpain 1,403872
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,574978
BabanusaSudan 4,7642,961
BaselSwitzerland 583362
BernSwitzerland 649403
BangkokThailand 8,7385,430
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7255,422
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3295,176
BizerteTunisia 1,6591,031
BalikesirTurkey 1,8711,162
BursaTurkey 1,8811,169
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2012,611
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,266787
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,210752
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,211752
Birmingham, EnglandUk 903561
Bournemouth-HurnUk 940584
Brighton, EnglandUk 823512
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1665,696
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5744,085
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2613,891
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2623,891
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8034,849
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1785,082
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9574,323
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0113,735
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7475,435
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2394,499
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0335,613
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4484,628
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9273,683
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7034,165
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9554,322
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7404,189
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7234,799
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3003,915
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6464,751
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9475,560
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2804,524
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9594,324
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3274,553
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9724,954
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7564,819
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2313,872
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6785,393
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2575,131
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6634,762
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3033,917
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9863,720
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8304,244
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3144,545
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4364,621
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5115,289
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2053,856
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7974,845
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1424,438
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3423,941
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0444,378
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7484,814
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9754,956
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9515,562
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5484,690
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1285,673
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8074,230
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8264,242
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4093,982
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1955,093
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0134,358
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2934,532
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9633,705
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3685,200
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5022,797
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1855,086
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5065,285
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1905,089
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2045,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -