Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magdeburg

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magdeburg. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magdeburg with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8671,781
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8371,142
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8331,139
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7251,072
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7827,321
AzulArgentina 12,0527,489
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4559,604
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0608,737
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2588,860
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1568,797
AmberleyAustralia 15,8069,822
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9911,859
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2422,014
AimoresBrazil 9,4465,870
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6165,354
AltamiraBrazil 8,5505,313
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2625,756
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9556,186
ApodiBrazil 7,9324,929
AracajuBrazil 8,4045,223
AracuaiBrazil 9,2465,745
AragarcasBrazil 9,7256,043
AraxaBrazil 9,7666,069
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1625,072
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3513,947
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,6952,917
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0492,516
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4053,980
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6644,141
AbecheChad 4,3352,694
AntofagastaChile 11,5257,162
AricaChile 11,0746,881
AltaiChina 5,2393,256
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8826,141
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8056,093
AraucaColombia 8,8645,508
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7844,837
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7304,803
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8814,897
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7661,719
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0091,870
AswanEgypt 3,6112,244
AsyutEgypt 3,2252,004
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5805,953
AsmaraEritrea 4,7542,954
AssabEritrea 5,1523,202
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3933,351
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,153717
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6149,081
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8577,368
AccraGhana 5,2843,284
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6591,031
AthensGreece 1,8301,137
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8581,155
AasiaatGreenland 3,7512,331
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0931,922
AputiteqGreenland 2,9021,804
AkureyriIceland 2,2381,391
AgraIndia 6,0763,776
AhmedabadIndia 6,0453,756
AkolaIndia 6,5414,065
AllahabadIndia 6,4684,019
AmritsarIndia 5,5083,423
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1177,530
AbadanIran 3,8382,385
ArakIran 3,6322,257
AlbengaItaly 933580
AlgheroItaly 1,302809
AmendolaItaly 1,217756
AnconaItaly 956594
ArezzoItaly 963598
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4033,358
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3833,345
AbashiriJapan 8,4045,223
AburatsuJapan 9,0285,610
AikawaJapan 8,7415,432
AjiroJapan 9,0675,634
AkitaJapan 8,6585,380
AkuneJapan 8,9245,545
AomoriJapan 8,5795,331
AsahikawaJapan 8,3585,193
AsosanJapan 8,8895,524
AmmanJordan 2,9831,854
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8202,995
AinaziLatvia 1,034642
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1995,095
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,3285,175
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6175,355
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0284,989
AtarMauritania 4,1072,552
AgalegaMauritius 8,1685,076
AcapulcoMexico 9,9216,165
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8973,665
AltaiMongolia 5,8203,617
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2103,859
AgadirMorocco 2,9711,846
AmsterdamNetherlands 437272
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,22611,326
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,16911,290
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,02311,200
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,28811,365
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,86911,104
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,86711,103
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4775,889
AgadezNiger 3,9212,437
AsuncionParaguay 10,9016,774
ArequipaPeru 10,9786,822
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6966,025
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6139,702
AradRomania 968601
AjanRussia 6,9944,346
AldanRussia 6,3373,938
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5611,591
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0102,492
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,6584,758
AnadyrRussia 6,9614,325
ArkhangelskRussia 2,1471,334
ArmavirRussia 2,2951,426
AstrakhanRussia 2,6921,673
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7449,784
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7751,103
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7941,115
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7921,114
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0191,254
Abu HamedSudan 4,0842,538
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8212,996
AqiqSudan 4,4242,749
ArbaatSudan 4,2082,615
AromaSudan 4,5792,846
AtbaraSudan 4,2992,671
Abu KamalSyria 3,0481,894
AleppoSyria 2,6791,665
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8735,514
AtakpameTogo 5,0433,134
AdanaTurkey 2,5021,555
AfyonTurkey 2,0841,295
AnkaraTurkey 2,1151,315
AntalyaTurkey 2,2631,406
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9032,425
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,048651
AberporthUk 1,101684
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,062660
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8611,156
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7271,073
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7482,951
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7372,944
ArtigasUruguay 11,3027,023
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7444,812
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2804,524
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2085,101
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4965,279
Ada, MnUsa 7,0784,398
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7914,220
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3194,548
Akron, OhUsa 6,7274,180
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3655,198
Albany, GaUsa 7,6104,729
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1283,808
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1754,459
Albion, NeUsa 7,5574,696
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6245,359
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2684,517
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3844,589
Algona, IaUsa 7,2634,513
Alice, TxUsa 8,7975,467
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3853,968
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7954,844
Alma, MiUsa 6,7694,206
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5254,055
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8985,530
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3525,190
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1343,812
Amite, LaUsa 8,1155,043
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3144,545
Anderson, InUsa 7,0684,392
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2994,535
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4384,001
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7914,220
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,6264,739
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8654,887
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9054,912
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2354,496
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7744,210
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2935,153
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6164,733
Athens, GaUsa 7,4054,601
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4974,659
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4243,992
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2205,108
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6264,739
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3704,580
Augusta, MtUsa 7,7604,822
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Austin, TxUsa 8,5745,328
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,9822,474
AndizanUzbekistan 4,6762,906
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5455,310
AdenYemen 5,2873,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -